Serveredge Multi Mode Duplex Media Converter – 10/100/1000 SFP Type LC Connector -550m

$ 254.35 Inc. GST

  • Built-In Twisted-Pair Port 10/100/1000Switch
  •  

  • Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Connector with Auto-MDIX
  •  

  • LC/UPC Connector
  •  

  • LEDs for Functions Links & Activity
  •  

  • Link Fault Signaling For Use with Managed Switches
  •  

  • 1024 Mac Address Capacity
  •  

  • Store and Forward Architecture
  •  

  • Wall or Chassis Mountable
  •  

  • Compliant to FCC part 15 Class A CE Mark CTick
  •  

  • Warranty: 2 Years
  •  

    5 in stock

    SKU: SED-1000MLC(550m) Category: Tag:

    Description

    The Serveredge Gigabit Media Converter SED-1000MLC(550m) allows you to transparently connect your Gigabit Copper cabling system (10Base-T 100Base-TX or 1000Base-T) with the fibre optic cabling system(1000Base-FX). This media converter provides a long distance connection between legacy 10BaseT 100BaseTX networks and the 1000Base Gigabit Ethernet networks.The SED-1000MLC(550m) incorporates advances features such as Auto-Negotiation Auto-MDIX Link Pass-Through Fibre Fault Alert & loop back.This Unit can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module in a MediaConverter Chassis.

  • Built-In Twisted-Pair Port 10/100/1000Switch
  •  

  • Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Connector with Auto-MDIX
  •  

  • LC/UPC Connector
  •  

  • LEDs for Functions Links & Activity
  •  

  • Link Fault Signaling For Use with Managed Switches
  •  

  • 1024 Mac Address Capacity
  •  

  • Store and Forward Architecture
  •  

  • Wall or Chassis Mountable
  •  

  • Compliant to FCC part 15 Class A CE Mark CTick
  •  

  • Warranty: 2 Years
  •  

    Networking & Security -> Fibre
    Fibre Media Converter -> 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Media Converters
    SED-1000MLC(550m)
    Serveredge

    Networking & Security -> Fibre

    Additional information

    manufacturer_name