ALOGIC 10G BASE-ER SFP+ Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module – Single-Mode Duplex LC 1310nm to 40km

$ 1,053.50 Inc. GST

  • Hot Pluggable
  •  

  • Low power consumption
  •  

  • Compliant with MSA Specifications
  •  

  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  •  

  • Cost effective solution enables higher port densities and greater bandwidthEquipment Compatibility ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router – A9K-36X10GE-TR ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router – A9K-36X10GE-SE Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-24F-E Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48P-E Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-24P-E Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48T-E Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-24T-E Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48F-S Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48P-S Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-24P-S Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48T-S Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-24T-S Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48F-L Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48P-L Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-24P-L Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48T-L Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-24T-L Wide Area Virtualization Engine – WAVE-694 Wide Area Virtualization Engine – WAVE-594 Nexus 7000 Series – N7K-M132XP-12L Nexus 7000 Series – N7K-M132XP-12 Nexus 2000 Series Switch – N2KC2224TP-1GE Nexus 2000 Series Switch – N2K-C2248TP-1GE ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router – A9K-24X10GE-TR ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router – A9K-24X10GE-SE ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router – A9K-16T/8-B Nexus 7000 Series – N7K-F248XP-25 Nexus 5000 Series – N5K-C5548P-FA Nexus 3000 Series – N3K-C3064PQ Catalyst 4500 Series Switch – WS-X45-SUP7L-E Nexus 5000 Series – N55-M16UP Nexus 5000 Series – N55-M8P8FP Nexus 5000 Series – N55-M16P Nexus 5000 Series – N5K-C5596UP-FA Nexus 5000 Series – N5K-C5548UP-FA Catalyst 3750-X Series – WS-C3750X-12S ME 3800X – ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports) Nexus 7000 Series – N7K-F132XP-15 Nexus 2000 Series Switch – N2K-C2232PP-10GE Catalyst 4900 Series Switch – WS-C4948E Catalyst 4500 Series Switch – WS-X45-SUP7-E Catalyst 4500 Series Switch – WS-X4712-SFP+E Catalyst 3750-X Series – WS-C3750X-48PF Catalyst 3750-X Series – WS-C3750X-24P Catalyst 3750-X Series – WS-C3750X-48T Catalyst 3750-X Series – WS-C3750X-24T Catalyst 3560-X Series – WS-C3560X-48PF Catalyst 3560-X Series – WS-C3560X-48P Catalyst 3560-X Series – WS-C3560X-24P Catalyst 3560-X Series – WS-C3560X-48T Catalyst 3560-X Series – WS-C3560X-24T ME 3600X – ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ Ports) ME 3600X – ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports) Nexus 2000 Series Switch – N2K-C2148T-1GE Nexus 7000 Series – N7K-F248XP-32E ASR 9000 Series Router – A9K-RSP440-SE ASR 9000 Series Router – A9K-RSP440-TR Catalyst 4500-X Series WS-C4500-X-F-16SFP+ Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-24X-ES Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500X-16SFP+ Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-32SFP+ Catalyst 4500 Series WS-X45-SUP8-E Catalyst 3850 Series 3850-NM-10G Nexus 7000 Series – N7K-M224XP-23L Nexus 7000 Series – N7K-F248XP-25E Nexus 3000 Series – N3K-C3548P-10G Nexus 2000 Series – N2K-C2232TM-10GE Catalyst 6500 Series WS-X6904-40G-2TXL Catalyst 6500 Series WS-X6904-40G-2T Nexus 3000 Series – N3K-C3064PQ-10GX Nexus 5000 Series – 5672UP Catalyst 2960-X Series – WS-C2960X-48FPD-L Catalyst 2960-X Series – WS-C2960X-48TD-L Cisco Catalyst 3650-48P Layer 3 Switch – WS-C3650-48PD-S Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switch – WS-C3650-48FD-L Cisco Catalyst WS-C3650-24TS Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series… Cisco Catalyst WS-C3650-24PS Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-12S
  •  

    1 in stock

    SKU: SFP-10G-ER-ALG Category: Tag:

    Description

    This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-1 G-ER. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 1 % functionally tested and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by CiscoSystems

  • Hot Pluggable
  •  

  • Low power consumption
  •  

  • Compliant with MSA Specifications
  •  

  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  •  

  • Cost effective solution enables higher port densities and greater bandwidthEquipment Compatibility ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router – A9K-36X10GE-TR ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router – A9K-36X10GE-SE Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-24F-E Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48P-E Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-24P-E Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48T-E Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-24T-E Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48F-S Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48P-S Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-24P-S Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48T-S Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-24T-S Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48F-L Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48P-L Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-24P-L Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-48T-L Catalyst 3850 Series – 3850-24T-L Wide Area Virtualization Engine – WAVE-694 Wide Area Virtualization Engine – WAVE-594 Nexus 7000 Series – N7K-M132XP-12L Nexus 7000 Series – N7K-M132XP-12 Nexus 2000 Series Switch – N2KC2224TP-1GE Nexus 2000 Series Switch – N2K-C2248TP-1GE ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router – A9K-24X10GE-TR ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router – A9K-24X10GE-SE ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router – A9K-16T/8-B Nexus 7000 Series – N7K-F248XP-25 Nexus 5000 Series – N5K-C5548P-FA Nexus 3000 Series – N3K-C3064PQ Catalyst 4500 Series Switch – WS-X45-SUP7L-E Nexus 5000 Series – N55-M16UP Nexus 5000 Series – N55-M8P8FP Nexus 5000 Series – N55-M16P Nexus 5000 Series – N5K-C5596UP-FA Nexus 5000 Series – N5K-C5548UP-FA Catalyst 3750-X Series – WS-C3750X-12S ME 3800X – ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports) Nexus 7000 Series – N7K-F132XP-15 Nexus 2000 Series Switch – N2K-C2232PP-10GE Catalyst 4900 Series Switch – WS-C4948E Catalyst 4500 Series Switch – WS-X45-SUP7-E Catalyst 4500 Series Switch – WS-X4712-SFP+E Catalyst 3750-X Series – WS-C3750X-48PF Catalyst 3750-X Series – WS-C3750X-24P Catalyst 3750-X Series – WS-C3750X-48T Catalyst 3750-X Series – WS-C3750X-24T Catalyst 3560-X Series – WS-C3560X-48PF Catalyst 3560-X Series – WS-C3560X-48P Catalyst 3560-X Series – WS-C3560X-24P Catalyst 3560-X Series – WS-C3560X-48T Catalyst 3560-X Series – WS-C3560X-24T ME 3600X – ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ Ports) ME 3600X – ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports) Nexus 2000 Series Switch – N2K-C2148T-1GE Nexus 7000 Series – N7K-F248XP-32E ASR 9000 Series Router – A9K-RSP440-SE ASR 9000 Series Router – A9K-RSP440-TR Catalyst 4500-X Series WS-C4500-X-F-16SFP+ Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-24X-ES Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500X-16SFP+ Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-32SFP+ Catalyst 4500 Series WS-X45-SUP8-E Catalyst 3850 Series 3850-NM-10G Nexus 7000 Series – N7K-M224XP-23L Nexus 7000 Series – N7K-F248XP-25E Nexus 3000 Series – N3K-C3548P-10G Nexus 2000 Series – N2K-C2232TM-10GE Catalyst 6500 Series WS-X6904-40G-2TXL Catalyst 6500 Series WS-X6904-40G-2T Nexus 3000 Series – N3K-C3064PQ-10GX Nexus 5000 Series – 5672UP Catalyst 2960-X Series – WS-C2960X-48FPD-L Catalyst 2960-X Series – WS-C2960X-48TD-L Cisco Catalyst 3650-48P Layer 3 Switch – WS-C3650-48PD-S Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switch – WS-C3650-48FD-L Cisco Catalyst WS-C3650-24TS Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series… Cisco Catalyst WS-C3650-24PS Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-12S
  •  

    Other
    SFP / SFP+ / GBIC Transceivers -> SFP+10G Transceivers
    SFP-10G-ER-ALG
    Alogic

    Other

    Additional information

    manufacturer_name